People

Lab Team

Joseph Manns, Principal Investigator
Eric Song, Ph.D., Postdoctoral Fellow
Andrew Cawley-Bennett, Graduate Student
Josh Krasney, Graduate Student
Lauren DiFazio, Research Technician
Ankith Arun, Undergraduate Student
Love Chung, Undergraduate Student
Rishi Katragadda, Undergraduate Student
Dante Lawson, Undergraduate Student
Derek van Delden, Undergraduate Student
Madison Willson, Undergraduate Student

Collaborators

Laboratory for Behavioral Neuromodulation (Emory)
Jon Willie, M.D., Ph.D.
Kelly Bijanki, Ph.D. (now at Baylor College of Medicine)
Cory Inman, Ph.D. (now at UCLA)

Mahmoudi Laboratory (Emory/GT)
Babak Mahmoudi, Ph.D.
Vicky Kanta, Ph.D. 
Mohammad Sendi

Weinshenker Laboratory (Emory)
David Weinshenker, Ph.D.
Claire Galloway, Ph.D.
Michael Kelberman

Memory at Emory Laboratory (Emory)
Patricia Bauer, Ph.D.
Nicole Varga, Ph.D. (now at UT Austin)

Lab Alumni

David Reis, Postdoctoral Fellow
Nathan Ahlgrim, Graduate Student
Dulin Wang, Masters in Biostats Summer Rotation
Sujith Swarna, Undergraduate Student
Matt Ham, Undergraduate Student
Preston Sheng, Undergraduate Student
Kunwoo Park, Undergraduate Student
Tristan Papallo, Research Technician
Claire Galloway, Graduate Student and Postdoctoral Fellow
Yvonne Chung, Undergraduate Student
Audrey Easton, Undergraduate Student
Kaushik Ravipati, Undergraduate Student
John Trimper, Graduate Student
Andrew Jones, Undergraduate Student
Kaavya Mandi, Undergraduate Student
Suyashi Singh, Undergraduate Student
Megan Airey, Undergraduate Student
Laura Alarcón, Research Technician
Jay Li, Research Technician
Arick Wang, Graduate Student
Chun Hu, Undergraduate Student
Jayabhargav Annam, Undergraduate Student
Ryan Sutherland, Undergraduate Student
David Bass, Graduate Student (MD/PhD)
Norma Hernandez, Undergraduate Student (via GA State)
Evan Lebois, Graduate Student (co-advised with Allan Levey)
Max Farina, Undergraduate Student
Anna Rogers, Undergraduate Student
Feven Getaneh, Undergraduate Student
Sara List, Undergraduate Student
Zainab Nizam, Undergraduate Student
Shezza Shagarabi, Undergraduate Student
Tracey Brodsky, Undergraduate Student
Nadine Jacquez, Undergraduate Student
Ian Berger, Undergraduate Student (via UGA)
Yilei (Wendy) Lu, Undergraduate Student
Josephine Duan, Undergraduate Student
Kristin Partain, Undergraduate Student and Research Technician
Matthew Hamm, Research Technician
Morgan Brand, Undergraduate Student
Arick Wang, Undergraduate Student and Graduate Student
Roxana Stefanescu, Postdoctoral Fellow
Jason Shimiaie, Research Technician
Hannah Dalke, Undergraduate Student and Research Technician
Cari Pearson, Research Technician
Ian Longacre, Graduate Student